Mitchell Leslie Darlington

Mitchell, circa 1983; Age-progression to age 49 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 02/05/1983
  • Missing From Snohomish, Washington
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/31/1965 (59)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black or white tank top, blue jeans and cowboy boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Mitchell may use the last names Marson and/or Marston.

Details of Disappearance

Mitchell was last seen in Snohomish, Washington on February 5, 1983. He jumped off the railroad trestle into the Snohomish River and was last seen swimming towards the Maple Street boat launch. He disappeared in the water and is presumed drowned, but his body was never recovered.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3523

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2016; picture added.