Mitrice Lavon Richardson
RESOLVED

Richardson, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
09/17/2009
-
Missing From
Malibu, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
RichardsonĀ disappeared from Malibu, California on September 17, 2009, shortly after she was released from the sheriff's substation where she was booked after being arrested on minor charges. In August 2010, her skeletal remains were found in a deep ravine only a few miles from where she was last seen. Authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Richardson, circa 2009
- Missing Since 09/17/2009
- Missing From Malibu, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .