Mitzi Gae Jones
Jones, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/08/2012
 - Missing From San Antonio, Texas
 - Classification Missing
 - Sex Female
 - Race White
 - Date of Birth 11/02/1972 (53)
 - Age 39 years old
 - Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
 - Distinguishing Characteristics Cacucasian female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Jones has the following tattoos: a flower on the back of her neck, a flower on her left leg extending from her hip to her knee, and a star on her calf. She is right-handed.

Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in the 2400 block of South New Braunfels in San Antonio, Texas on March 8, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Her family does not live locally and did not report her missing until 2015. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2022; casefile added.