Mohama Samsoudini Baba
Baba, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/22/2005
- Missing From Council Bluffs, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/19/1983 (41)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweater and pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, black eyes. Baba may go by his last name only, or by the nickname Sam. He has a one-inch vertical scar in the center of his forehead and he may have a beard and mustache. Baba was born in Africa.
Details of Disappearance
Baba was last seen at approximately 3:00 a.m. on November 22, 2005 at his residence in the vicinity of the 800 block of north 35th Street in Council Bluffs, Iowa. He has never been heard from again. All his personal belongings were left behind. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Council Bluffs Police Department 712-328-5737
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2011; distinguishing characteristics updated.