Mohamed Abdi Hassan
Hassan, circa 2013
- Missing Since 07/28/2013
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/23/1992 (33)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, a White vest and black shorts.
- Medical Conditions Shortly before his disappearance, Hassan had suffered severe anxiety and heart palpitations that required hospital treatment.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hassan may use the alias name Hassin Mohamed.
Details of Disappearance
Hassan was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on July 28, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 19, 2014; casefile added.