Mohamed Rihani
RESOLVED
Rihani, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
11/03/2005
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Asian
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.
Details of Disappearance
RihaniĀ disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on November 3, 2005. In November 2008, his car was found submerged in eight to ten feet of water, forty feet inside the Hoover Reservoir, with his body inside. His death is under investigation. Rihani had bipolar disorder and had attempted suicide before, and authorities believe he may have taken his own life.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rihani, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/03/2005
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .