Mohamedamin Abdinur Ahmed
Ahmed, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/01/2023
- Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ahmed has a scar on his forehead. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Ahmed was last seen in Chesapeake, Virginia on May 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesapeake Police Department 757-382-6161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.