Mohan Chandra Vellanki
Vellanki, circa 1985
- Missing Since 05/18/1985
- Missing From Kent, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/06/1962 (61)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vellanki has a one-inch mole on his left hand and wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Vellanki was last seen in Kent, Ohio on May 18, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kent Police Department 330-673-7732
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2011; alternate weight added.