Moises Uribe
Uribe, circa 2009
- Missing Since 05/31/2009
- Missing From Concord, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/02/1980 (43)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and white striped shirt and blue denim shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Uribe was last seen at his home in Concord, California on the evening of May 31, 2009. He has never been heard from again. During the early morning house of June 1, his car was found abandoned on the Golden Gate Bridge with the engine still running. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Concord Police Department 925-671-3240
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; picture added, details of disappearance updated.