Mollie Eliza Burr
Burr, circa 1994
- Missing Since 05/15/1994
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/13/1994 (31)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, blue jeans, black and white sneakers, a gold necklace and a friendship bracelet made of multicolored thread.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Burr may use the last name Duffy. She has tattoos on both arms and on her left wrist, and a scar on her left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Burr was last seen getting into a vehicle with two or three unidentified men in Houston, Texas on May 15, 1994. She has never been heard from again. The vehicle was recovered two months later. Foul play is suspected in Burr's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 3, 2019; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.