Molly Bires
Bires, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/17/2022
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/20/1995 (30)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A nightgown.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bires may spell her name "Mali". She has tattoos all over her body, including "Chicago Cubs" on her ankle. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Bires was last seen in Oxnard, California on December 17, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.