Molly R. Swenson

Swenson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/23/2023
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1991 (34)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Swenson was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on March 23, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816‐234‐5111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; casefile added.