Mona Lisa Lincoln

Lincoln, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 06/21/1987
  • Missing From Inglewood, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/12/1967 (58)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description White earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lincoln has a tattoo on her knuckles and a tattoo of the Virgin Mary on her right shoulder, and her ears are pierced. She may use the first name Monica.

Details of Disappearance

Lincoln was last seen on June 21, 1987. She left her parents' house in San Diego, California to go cash a check. She took a bus to Inglewood, California that day and disappeared afterwards. Her check was never cashed and she has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2009; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.