Monica Denise Jackson
Jackson, circa 2014
- Missing Since 02/23/2014
- Missing From Savannah, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/20/1968 (57)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson's may spell her middle name "Denice" or use the first name Sharon. Her nicknames are Moni and Strawberry. She has a scar on her face and a gap between her front teeth. Her ears are pierced and her left ear is pierced four times.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in Savannah, Georgia on February 23, 2014. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she frequented the 600 block of west 39th Street in Savannah, the 200 block of west 32nd and Barnard streets in Savannah, and the 100 block of Oglesby Avenue in Garden City, Georgia. She previously lived near west 34th and Jefferson streets in Savannah.
Jackson was not reported missing until 2015. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Savannah Police Department 912-651-6742
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2019; casefile added.