Monica Katrice White

White, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/01/2022
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 175 pounds
  • Medical Conditions White has an unspecified disability requiring medication. She may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. White's ears are pierced. She may use the first name Heather.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen at a facility in Virginia Beach, Virginia on March 1, 2022. She never returned her home in Palmyra, Virginia and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia State Police 804-674-2000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2025; casefile added.