Monica Patrese Beavers

Beavers, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/10/2024
  • Missing From Dayton, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Beavers may use the last name Rios. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Beavers was last seen in Dayton, Ohio on April 10, 2024. She communicated with her sister by text message that day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Butler Township Police Department 937-890-2671

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.