Monica Renee Chavez
Crocker, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/02/2019
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Native American) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chavez's nickname is Kika. Her ears are pierced and has scars on her wrists and lower legs, and she may have a scar on her forehead between her eyes. She has the following tattoos: a footprint with the name "Anthony" on the left side of her upper back, a butterfly with the name "Mia" on the right side of her upper back, and a blue or black rose on her left breast.
Details of Disappearance
Chavez was last seen in the area of the 2300 block of west Thomas Road in Phoenix, Arizona at 6:45 p.m. on January 2, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2020; casefile added.