Monico Urquidi Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 12/08/2011
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'5, 190 - 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez has a scar on his abdomen, a mole on his buttocks, and a tattoo on his upper left arm of a man with a mustache and the initials "ADO".

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen leaving his home in the 4200 block of North 35th Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona on December 8, 2011. He said he might go to Mexico. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-1663

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2015; four pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.