Monika Danette Jenkins
RESOLVED

Jenkins, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
01/01/2002
-
Missing From
Las Vegas, Nevada
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
JenkinsĀ disappeared from Las Vegas, Nevada sometime in 2002. She was living on the streets at the time. In August 2010, she was found safe in a Clark County, Nevada care facility, where she had been living for the past seven years.
Jenkins, who suffers from severe schizophrenia and may have also had a stroke, was unable to recall her real name or anything else that could lead to her identity, which is why it took authorities so long to realize she was a missing person. Although she remains in the care home, she has been reunited with her searching family.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jenkins, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/01/2002
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .