Monique Jewel Odom
Odom, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/01/2021
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/28/1977 (48)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Odom goes by her middle name, Jewel.
Details of Disappearance
Odom was last seen in Houston, Texas on April 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2022; casefile added.