Monique McClelland

Monique, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 08/21/1983
  • Missing From Levittown, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Monique was last seen at her family's home in Levittown, Pennsylvania sometime in the early 1980s. August 21, 1983 is given as the approximate date of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Very little information is available regarding her disappearance. Bensalem, Pennsylvania police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Bensalem Police Department 215-633-3726

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2020; picture added.