Monisha Denise Harrell

Harrell, circa 2021; Tattoo on Harrell's forearm

  • Missing Since 07/19/2021
  • Missing From Bessemer, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt, black leggings and flip-flop sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Harrell's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her lower back, and a tattoo on her forearm; a photo of the forearm tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Harrell was last seen at Cloverdale Apartments in Bessemer, Alabama on July 19, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bessemer Police Department 205-428-3541

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2022; casefile added.