Montana Marlene Bone

Bone, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/14/2020
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1987 (38)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bone has tattoos on her left shoulder, abdomen, left hip and left leg. She may use the last names Drennen and/or Drennen-Bone. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Bone was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on June 30, 2019. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she was not reported missing until May 2024, nearly five years later. Bone has ties to Paragould, Arkansas and Green County, Arkansas. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2024; casefile added.