Monte Cornelius Glover

Glover, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/21/2019
  • Missing From Kingsland, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black pants and possibly no shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Glover suffers from mental health issues. He needs prescription medication which he does not have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Glover may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Glover was last seen when he went to bed at his residence in the 100 block of Morris Street off Martin Luther King Boulevard in Kingsland, Georgia between 12:30 and 1:00 a.m. on June 21, 2019. He has never been heard from again.

Glover doesn't have a vehicle or cellular phone and would walk to where he needed to go. It's possible he tried to walk to Brunswick, Georgia after his disappearance. He left his medicine behind at home. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kingsland Police Department 912-729-8254
  • Georgia Bureau of Investigation 912-729-6198

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2022; casefile added.