Monte Jabbar Pointzes

Monte, circa 2014; Age-progression to age 23 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 09/09/2014
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/02/1998 (27)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Monte disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on September 9, 2014. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2021; two pictures and age-progression added.