Monte Zuma Carlan

Carlan, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 02/01/2009
  • Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/19/1966 (59)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 142 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Carlan has a tattoo of a cross on his upper right arm and a scar on the left side of his face. His nickname is Montie.

Details of Disappearance

Carlan was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on February 1, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.