Monterrio L. Holder
Holder, circa 1994
- Missing Since 10/25/1994
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/17/1970 (55)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Beige and brown 1981 Buick LeSabre (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Holder had a mustache at the time of his 1994 disappearance. He has an athletic build. His left ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Holder was last seen in the 300 block of west 26th Street in Indianapolis, Indiana on October 25, 1994. He has never been heard from again.
Holder's vehicle, a beige and brown 1981 Buick LeSabre, was discovered abandoned sometime in 1995. The car was located near the 1500 block of Renton Street by Stone Key apartments in the Barrington area of Indianapolis. There was no sign of him at the scene. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Police Department
- 317-327-6613
- 317-327-3811
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2021; three pictures added.