Monty Lee Stutzman

RESOLVED

Stutzman, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 05/25/1993
  • Missing From Brookville, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

StutzmanĀ disappeared from Brookville, Indiana on May 25, 1993. He was found safe in Mississippi in March 2009. He had been living there under an assumed name and Social Security number. He had married and he had a job.

Stutzman said he left Indiana because he was facing minor criminal charges. Indiana authorities have dropped the charges against him and his family has gone to Mississippi for a reunion.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .