Morgan Closs
Closs, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/08/2020
- Missing From Everett, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/21/2000 (24)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Closs may reverse his first and last names, as in "Closs Morgan".
Details of Disappearance
Closs was last seen in Everett, Massachusetts on May 8, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lynn Police Department 781-595-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2021; casefile added.