Morgan Lorraine Swanson

Morgan, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/13/2023
  • Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/15/2008 (17)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morgan was last seen in Greensboro, North Carolina on February 13, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greensboro Police Department 336-373-2222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2026; casefile added.