Morgan Montgomery Johnson
RESOLVED

Johnson, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/18/2011
-
Missing From
Plainfield, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson disappeared from Plainfield, Indiana on May 18, 2011. In July 2013, his car was found submerged in a retention pond on Perry Road, with his body inside. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Johnson, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/18/2011
- Missing From Plainfield, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Johnson disappeared from Plainfield, Indiana on May 18, 2011. In July 2013, his car was found submerged in a retention pond on Perry Road, with his body inside. His death is under investigation.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .