Morris Morehead
Morehead, circa 1978
- Missing Since 11/24/1978
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/07/1905 (115)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Morehead is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. White hair, gray eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Morehead was last seen in San Jose, California on November 24, 1978. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2008; casefile added.