Morris Ray McDonald

McDonald, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/28/2022
  • Missing From Crowley, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/07/1955 (70)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A heavy blue coat, jeans, sneakers and a dark-colored Army Veteran baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McDonald was last seen in the 300 block of Wilson in Crowley, Texas at 1:30 p.m. on January 28, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Crowley Police Department 817-297-2276

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.