Mosad Obad Abdulla
Abdulla, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/21/2019
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/25/1987 (35)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Abdulla was last seen in Oakland, California on April 21, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2021; casefile added.