Moses Davalos
Davalos, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/18/2021
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/03/1983 (42)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Davalos was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 18, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Veterans Affairs Police Department, West Los Angeles 310-268-4524
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2025; casefile added.