Moses Frank Saiz
Saiz, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/14/2013
- Missing From Yermo, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/07/1981 (44)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray or black and White striped shirt, gray sweatpants and black Adidas shoes.
- Medical Conditions Saiz suffers from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Saiz has a scar on his right elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Saiz was last seen in Yermo, California on March 14, 2023. He was in the middle of a mental illness episode and when he found out his family had called the police to take him to the hospital for treatment, he left his home between 4:30 and 5:00 a.m., without his medication, identification cards or phone. He was last seen walking eastbound on Interstate 15 near Peggy Sue's Diner. He has never been heard from again.
Saiz has ties to Atascadero, California and Las Vegas, Nevada. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.