Moses Hobgood Jr.
Hobgood, circa 1999
- Missing Since 12/24/1999
- Missing From Pittsboro, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/18/1952 (73)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears gold jewelry.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Hobgood's nickname is Lil Mo. His left ear is double-pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hobgood was last seen in the evening hours of December 24, 1999 at a friend's residence in the vicinity of Mule Road in Pittsboro, North Carolina. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chatham County Sheriff's Office 919-542-2811
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2005; casefile added.