Moshe Heit

Heit, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/17/2008
  • Missing From University City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/19/1966 (59)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Heit was last seen in University City, Missouri on November 17, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol
  • Missing Persons Unit
  • 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2009; casefile added.