Mulugeta Kimariam Berhe
Berhe, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/22/2024
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/07/1957 (69)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 182 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweater, khaki pants, white sneakers, a black skullcap and a red and white scarf.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Berhe was last seen leaving his workplace in Houston, Texas on January 22, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2025; casefile added.