Mustapha Ba Dao
Dao, circa 2000
- Missing Since 07/12/2000
- Missing From Brownsburg, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/05/1982 (41)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 110 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray short-sleeved polo shirt, baggy blue jeans, size 7 1/2 brown leather loafers and a gold dragon necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dao's nickname is Pha.
Details of Disappearance
Dao was last seen in Brownsburg, Indiana on July 12, 2000. He went out to go to a friend's house that day and never returned home. He was last seen waiting for a ride at a gas station. He has never been heard from again. His parents reported him missing the next day.
Dao's parents still live in the same house that they did when he disappeared, and have kept the same phone number, in case he tries to contact them. Little information is available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Brownsburg Police Department 317-852-1109
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2018; casefile added.