My-Dung Thi Tran
Tran, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/04/2008
- Missing From Biloxi, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tran's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Tran was last seen at Beau Rivage in Biloxi, Mississippi in the early morning hours of October 4, 2008. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing for a month. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Biloxi Police Department 228-435-6116
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.