Mycheal Clyde Adams
Adams, circa 2019; Tattoo on Adams's hand and wrist
- Missing Since 09/09/2019
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Adams's nickname is Little Mikey. He has a tattoo on the top of his right hand of the name "Sheala" and the letters L and N on a banner, which extends under his right wrist where the name "Sue" is written on it. Photos of the tattoo are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Adams was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on September 9, 2019. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and frequented the River Market area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2020; casefile added.