Myoung Keun Noah

Noah, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 05/01/2007
  • Missing From San Bruno, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1946 (79)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black suit and a white shirt.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2007 Lincoln Town Car with no license plates and the transportation number TCP 18525 on the back bumper
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Noah may spell his last name "Noh." His nickname is Mike. He is of Korean descent.

Details of Disappearance

Noah was last seen in San Bruno, California at approximately 7:00 p.m. on May 1, 2007. He left his home in his black 2007 Lincoln Town Car, telling his fifteen-year-old son he was going to pick up a customer for his private car service, E-Limousine Services, which he ran out of his home.

Noah did not say who he was picking up or where. He has never been heard from again and his car has not been located. It didn't have any license plates at the time Noah went missing, but it did have the transportation number TCP 18525 printed on the back bumper.

Authorities consider Noah's disappearance suspicious, as he was not having any problems at the time of his disappearance and has no history of leaving without warning. A search of airport parking lots and a street-by-search search of San Bruno turned up no sign of his vehicle.

Noah has two adult children by a previous marriage in addition to his teenage son. He has not been in contact with any of his family members since May 2007, and there is concern for his safety. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bruno Police Department 650-616-7100

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 23, 2008; picture added, details of disappearance updated.