Myra Manley
Manley, circa 1983
- Missing Since 09/02/1983
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/26/1964 (61)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 100 - 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tiger- or leopard-print off-the-shoulder top, brown or purple terrycloth shorts, brown canvas shoes, and two rings, one of which is silver.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Manley has a mole on her right breast and a prominent scar on her right hand near her palm. All four of her wisdom teeth have been extracted and she has had extensive dental work, including previous orthodontic braces. One of her upper front teeth has been chipped and was repaired. Manley's hair may be dyed blonde.
Details of Disappearance
Manley was last seen at approximately 3:30 p.m. on September 2, 1983, at her father's residence in the vicinity of the 3900 block of Conshohocken Avenue in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She told a family member she was going to the apartment complex pool and was last seen taking a bag of garbage to the dumpster. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department
- 215-685-3257
- 215-685-3258
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2017; picture added.