Myra Rena Lewis

Myra, circa 2014; Age-progression to age 10 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 03/01/2014
  • Missing From Camden, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/30/2011 (14)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 2'10, 27 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A turquoise sweater with the image of a bear on the front, off-white or khaki pants, and pink sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Myra was last seen playing outside her home on Mount Pilgrim Road in Camden, Mississippi between 10:30 and 11:00 a.m. on March 1, 2014. Her mother left to go to the grocery store and told Myra and her sisters to go inside the house, where their father was.

Each parent thought Myra was with the other one, so no one realized she was missing until 3:00 p.m. After looking for her themselves for an hour, Myra's parents called the police. An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of the child. Little information is available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Madison County Sheriff's Office 601-859-2345
  • Mississippi Highway Patrol 855-642-5378

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2023; age-progression updated.