Myrna Loy Stone

Stone, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 06/02/1977
  • Missing From Shoreline, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/16/1939 (86)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Plymouth sedan, either a Duster or an Acclaim (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stone may use the last names Bergstrom and/or Robinson.

Details of Disappearance

Stone was last seen in Shoreline, Washington on June 2, 1977, when she left work to go to lunch. She never returned and has never been heard from again.

After her disappearance, her white sedan, which was either a Plymouth Duster or a Plymouth Acclaim, was found at a nearby Taco Time restaurant with her purse and keys inside. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-3432

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2016; details of disappearance updated.