Myrna Rae LeBeau

LeBeau, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 05/26/2016
  • Missing From Mossyrock, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/21/1960 (66)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green windbreaker jacket, sweatpants and white sneakers. Carrying a blue purse.
  • Medical Conditions LeBeau may suffer from mental illness. She is supposed to take medication, and took some of it with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

LeBeau was last seen walking on Green Mountain Road after leaving her home in Mossyrock, Washington on May 26, 2016. She has never been heard from again. LeBeau has a history of dropping out of sight. She lived with her boyfriend at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lewis County Sheriff's Office 360-748-9286

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2020; middle name added.