Myron Helm
Helm, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/25/1997
- Missing From Toledo, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 245 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Helm was last seen in Toledo, Ohio on July 25, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Toledo Police Department 419-245-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2017; casefile added.