Naaman Williams

Williams, circa 2023; Some of Williams's tattoos; Rashad Jamal

  • Missing Since 08/06/2023
  • Missing From Florissant, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/20/1994 (31)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 225 - 270 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has tattoos on his neck and face, including a teardrop in the corner of his eye and the letters "TG" on his forehead between his eyebrows. He also has a tattoo of the word "GHOST" on the back of his hand. Photos of the "TG" tattoo and the "GHOST" tattoo are posted with this case summary. Williams may use the name Anubis Aramean.

Details of Disappearance

Williams is from Washington D.C. At the time of his disappearance, he was living in a rented home on Graham Lane in Berkeley, Missouri near the St. Louis Lambert International Airport with five other people: Gerrielle German, her three-year-old son Ashton Mitchell, Mikayla Thompson, Ma’Kayla Wickerson, and Ma'Kayla's three-year-old daughter Malaiyah Wickerson.

Neighbors said the residents of that house practiced daily meditation and worship in their backyard, sometimes in the nude. The home was owned by a company in Arizona, and Ma'Kayla's name was on the lease, but on July 27, 2023, the six residents were served with an eviction notice; Ma'Kayla owed at least three months' rent.

All six of them disappeared. They were last seen at a Quality Inn Hotel in the 50 block of Dunn Road in Florissant, Missouri on August 6. When the police conducted a welfare check at the rental home in Berkeley, they found no indications of forced entry, but they did see signs that the occupants had left unexpectedly. There was food in the microwave, dishes in the sink and laundry in the washing machine, and valuables had been left behind, including a closet full of expensive women's shoes.

The disappearances may be connected to Rashad Jamal (whose legal name is Rashad Jamal White), who is serving an eighteen-year sentence in Georgia for child molestation. A photo of him is posted with this case summary. Authorities stated Jamal was the leader of a "spiritual cult" called the University of Cosmic Intelligence, whose followers would often quit their jobs, disconnect from their phones and social media accounts, and go "off the grid."

Jamal says it isn't a cult but only a YouTube channel with 200,000 subscribers, and that he doesn't know any of the missing persons. In the YouTube videos, Jamal shared his belief that black and Hispanic people are gods and goddesses and people of other races are aliens, that elite families including presidents are "reptilian shapeshifters", and the weather is being controlled by machines disguised as "5G towers."

There has been no indication of any of the missing six people's whereabouts since their sighting at the hotel in Florissant. Investigators believe they may be in Mexico, on an island in the Gulf of Mexico, or in Atlanta, Georgia. Their disappearances remain unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2026; casefile added.