Nachida Keota Chandara

Nachida, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 03/14/2007
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1992 (33)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nachida is of Laotian descent. Her nicknames are Chila and Nacho, and she may use the alias names Lisa Lang Tran, Lisa Marie Tran and/or Sonny Somsamouth. She has a scar on her left forearm, multiple piercings in both ears and a tattoo of three dots on her right hand, and she paints on her eyebrows.

Details of Disappearance

Nachida disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on March 14, 2007. She was last seen at her home in the vicinity of south 67th Avenue and west Lower Buckeye Road at 10:00 p.m. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.

Investigators determined Nachida was in the Detroit, Michigan area in May 2007, two months after her disappearance. She may be in Seattle, Washington or Miami, Florida and may be in the company of an adult male or adult female. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2021; age-progression updated.